Skiffie Worlds 2022 | 25th June until 2nd July 2022 | Kortgene | The Netherlands

Home » Race » Confirmed registered participants

60 Confirmed Registered skiffs ytd

Scotland: 31 | England: 4 | Ireland: 1 |Northern Ireland: 4 | USA: 2 | The Netherlands: 17| Canada: 1


Overview Teams Categories 16 Jan
PDF – 445,0 KB 48 downloads
Nr Date Team Skiff Craft Nr Country
60 jan 18 Prestwick Coastal Rowing Club Pride of Prestwick 097 Scotland
59 jan 16 Stranraer Lady Bay 167 Scotland
58 jan 16 WV De Merwede Zwaan NL007 The Netherlands
57 jan 13 Craster Coastal Rowing Club The Jolly Fisherman 132 England
56 jan 13 Ullapool Coastal Rowing Club Ulla 002 Scotland
55 jan 12 Ardglass Coastal Rowing Club Ardglass Lass 077 Northern Ireland
54 jan 12 ITM Altena Nexu NL021 The Netherlands
53 jan 11 WaterSportvereninging Heeg / Tsjoch Sûnder seil NL016 The Netherlands
52 jan 11 Sleeuwijk Bijtelskil NL013 The Netherlands
51 jan 11 WSV Woudrichem Groot & Grut 5 NL009 The Netherlands
50 jan 10 Team Zeeland Demo DARA NL020 The Netherlands
49 jan 10 roeiclub Oudendijk Groesplaat NL015 The Netherlands
48 jan 10 Skomskowers Skomskiff NL018 The Netherlands
47 jan 10 Kasteleins Kus van Woerkum NL022 The Netherlands
46 jan 10 Giessen-Rijswijk Vijf Zalmen NL005 The Netherlands
45 jan 04 Sloeproeiers Groningen Oda NL004 The Netherlands
44 jan 03 Royal West Of Scotland Amateur Boat Club Chippy McNish 012 Scotland
43 jan 03 Killyleagh Coastal Rowing Club Skart 078 Ireland
42 jan 03 Strangford Coastal Rowing Club Strangfjordr 082 Northern Ireland
41 jan 03 St Ayles Rowing Club St Ayles 011 Scotland
40 jan 02 Boston Area Skiff Club, USA Boatie Rows 001 USA
39 jan 02 Wigtown Bay CRC Lady Bay 167 Scotland
38 jan 02 Collieston Offshore Rowing Club Admiral Redsocks 065 Scotland
37 jan 02 Strathpeffer & District Community Rowing Club Grebe 176 Scotland
36 jan 01 North Berwick Skiff John B 007 Scotland
35 jan 01 Eskmuthe Community Rowing Club Steedie Falconer 095 Scotland
34 jan 01 Kinghorn CRC Yolande 118 Scotland
33 dec 31 Dundrum Coastal Rowing Club Danny Buoy 083 Scotland
32 dec 31 Queensferry Rowing Club Ferry Maid 040 Scotland
31 dec 31 Arran Coastal Rowong Club Seabhag 135 Scotland
30 dec 31 Roxanne Explorers Roxanne 201 United Kingdom
29 dec 31 Lake Champlain Maritime Museum Lelystad ? USA
28 dec 30 Heusden Crew Dwarsbongel NL002 The Netherlands
27 dec 30 Eskmuthe Rowing Club Steedie Falconer 095 Scotland
26 dec 30 Eastern Amateur Coastal Rowing Club Skelf 111 Scotland
25 dec 30 KYC Is Tapula IRL010 Northern Ireland
24 dec 30 Golspie Rowing Club Ben Bhraggie 134 Scotland
23 dec 30 Broughty Ferry Boating Arthur Nicoll 094 Scotland
22 dec 30 Faversham Rowing Club Findlay MacDonald 150 England
21 dec 30 Burghead CRC Tarbh Uisge 085 Scotland
20 dec 30 RUW TBD NL033 The Netherlands
19 dec 30 Findhorn Coastal Rowing Club Dwarsbongel NL002 Scotland
18 dec 30 Sketrick crc Knotty Buoy IRL008 Northern Ireland
17 dec 29 Boatie Blest Boatie Lodge 050 Scotland
16 dec 29 North Berwick Skiff John B 007 Scotland
15 dec 29 Sutor Skiffies Juniper 136 Scotland
14 dec 29 Glasgow Coastal Rowing Club n/a n/a Scotland
13 dec 28 Sloeproei Haarlem TBD NL023 The Netherlands
12 dec 28 RC De Noordwal De Liefde NL008 The Netherlands
11 dec 27 Z&MV De Zuidwal De Passie NL011 The Netherlands
10 dec 22 Wormit Boating Club Cataina Rowing Fying Boat 089 Scotland
9 dec 22 Annan Harbour Rowing Club Pride of Annan 058 Scotland
8 dec 21 Firth of Clyde Coastal Rowing Club Saltire 043 Scotland
7 dec 21 Row Porty Jenny Skylark 015 Scotland
6 dec 21 De Kazerne Peer de Schuymer II NL005 The Netherlands
5 dec 19 Ayle of Quinte Rowing Club Groot & Grut 2 NL003 Canada
4 dec 18 Cumbrae Coastal Rowing Club Cumbrae 022 Scotland
3 dec 18 Catterline Coastal Rowing Club Spirit of Catterline 044 Scotland
2 dec 18 Nairn Coastal Rowing Club Dulsie 177 Scotland
1 dec 17 Alnmouth Community Rowing Enflaeda 184 England